Monday, December 21, 2009

fuck'in about with shovels!

hahha i found this little gem doing the old search for some trails action this morn'in over a coffee & crumpet, we throw our gumboots in NZ, but this looks way more fun! I'm hooked hahha it's gonna be the new way to waste time while digg'in i think, an i thought talk'in shit on shit was bad enough! It'll become another new sub-culture with in BMX.

Digger "what 'd ya do today". Fuckabouta "oh i built a giant dartboard out dirt & got the high score". Digger " WTF? what about the trails mang?". Fuckabouta " the what, nah this is way more fun". Digger "fuck off....can i play too, please, boy have i gotta shovel..a real beauty". Balance, weight & grind those shovels mang, killer precision will be yours! Dig trails & don't fuck about......unless ya board that is & don't line up ya buddies, a shovel in the head would hurt a bit, right!

Brian Miller slingin' shovels for Team Viper Racing. This footage was not manipulated or doctored in anyway; only blood, sweat, and tears went into this production. WE DID IT FIRST


6 comments:

Anonymous said...

fuck Riding man. Flatties can suck it, motos are rubbish. Xups are for the weak. I wanna do shovel flip to handle in the boggy puddle, or maybe a 720 can-chop.
GET ON THE SHOVEL KICK YO!!!!!

trubmx - trail riders united bicycle motocross said...

what did i say, throw those shovels! but can you 720 flip can chop a shovel tho with that kinda precision? hahha!

Turdnando said...

There's a shit load of awesome shovel tricks out there...I need to make a digging web vid filled with shovel tricks now.

Anonymous said...

I don't know if this is the appropriate place to share this but I found this on the net today and cracked up. So, follow the link and, Enjoy:
http://ww.nothingtoxic.com/media/1261449044/Bikers_Use_Their_Bikes_To_Pulverize_Heckler

trubmx - trail riders united bicycle motocross said...

yeah Turnando do it, i'd imagine you've got some dialed shovel tricks & stunts down aye hahhaa! You where born with a shovel in ya grubby hands! Film it, it's all part hang'in in the woods! Dig it & frang it!

Jimmy

ps that heckler got worked, OUCH!! a bit rough but dam don't fuck with BMX's, heavy metal kick ass!

Anonymous said...

used to do that shit with this hatchet at the trails... theheathens@blogspot.com